Navigation
Home Page

Extra Curricular Clubs

Extra-Curricular Activities - Spring Term 2020

Clubs/extra-curricular activities will begin in the week beginning Monday 20th January 2020 (unless otherwise stated), and end for the term on Friday 27th March 2020.

Key Stage 1

Day

Session

Club

Time

For

Run by:

Monday

Lunch

 

 

 

 

After

school

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Lunch

 

 

 

 

After

school

Board Game Club (until half term)

3.15 – 4.00 pm

Year 1 & 2

Mr Liversidge

Wednesday

Lunch

 

 

 

 

After

school

Spring into Spring (after half term)

3.15 – 4.00 pm

Year 1 & 2

Mrs Watson/Mrs Rowlands

Thursday

Lunch

 

 

 

 

After

school

Multiskills (until half term)

3.15 – 4.00 pm

Year 1 & 2

Mr Caton

Friday

Lunch

Year 1 & 2 Choir

12.45 – 1.15 pm

Year 1 & 2

Mrs Webster

After

school

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 2

Day

Session

Club

Time

For

Run by:

Monday

Lunch

Library Club

Netball

12.05 – 12.30 pm

12.05 – 12.30 pm

Invited children

Invited children

Miss Sugden/Mrs Morris

Mr Caton

After

school

Carmen Opera Club (until half term)

Mindful Colouring (until half term)

Running (until half term)

Yoga (after half term)

Hockey (after half term)

3.15 – 4.00 pm

3.15 – 4.00 pm

3.15 – 4.00 pm

3.15 – 4.00 pm

3.15 – 4.00 pm

Existing members

Year 3 & 4

Year 3,4,5 and 6

Year 4

Year 6

Mrs Webster

Miss Lees

Miss Swatton

Miss Swatton

Miss Lees

Tuesday

Lunch

Jigsaw (until half term)

12.05 – 12.30 pm

Year 6

Mrs Goodband

After

school

Colsterworth Dance (commencing 14th January)

Chess Club

 

3.15 – 4.00pm

 

3.15 – 4.00 pm

Existing members

 

Year 5 & 6

Mrs Banfield

 

Mr Warner

Wednesday

Lunch

Book Lovers Reading Club

12.05 – 12.30 pm

Year 5

Mrs Bird

After

school

Tag Rugby (until half term)

Athletics (after half term)

Gardening Club (from 29th January)

 

3.15 – 4.30 pm

3.15 – 4.30 pm

3.15 – 4.00 pm

 

Year 5 & 6

Year 5 & 6

Year 5 & 6

 

External Coach

External Coach

Mrs Walton

Thursday

Lunch

Beginners Recorders

Library

 

12.05 – 12.30 pm

12.05 – 12.30 pm

Existing members

Invited children

Mrs Tinkley

Miss Sugden/Mrs Morris

After

school

Orchestra & Advanced Recorders

3.15 – 4.00pm

Y3, 4, 5 and 6

Mr Batey

Friday

Lunch

 

 

 

 

After

school

 

 

 

 

Top